Make your own free website on Tripod.com

OPSEU Local 317 Bracebridge, Dorset, Gravenhurst, Huntsville, and Surrounding Areas . . . .

Home

Who Are We? | About Us | Meeting Minutes | Annual General Meeting | Recent Events | Picket Pics | more Picket Pics | Join an Ontario Political Party | MERC Contacts | WebLinks
MERC Contacts

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE & FOOD E.R.C 2002 2004

CHAIR Doug Peebles W: (519) 826-4960

Local 232 439 Victoria Rd. N. H: (519) 763-2316

Guelph, ON N1E 5J9 C: (519) 763-1360

HE: dpeebles@sentex.net F: (519) 826-4375

WE: doug.peebles@omaf.gov.on.ca

VICE-CHAIR Mitch Nagel W: (519) 826-3840

Local 232 442 Flannery Dr. H: (519) 787-4183

Fergus, ON N1M 3P3 F: (519) 826-3447

HE: mnagel@sentex.ca

WE: mitch.nagel@omaf.gov.on.ca

MEMBER Emily Hitchcock W: (519) 826-3745

Local 232 297 Main St. South H: (519) 856-9024

Rockwood, ON NOB 2K0

HE: mutt@sentex.net

WE: emily.hitchcock@omaf.gov.on.ca

Ist ALTERNATE Phyllis MacMaster W: (613) 258-8371

Local 434 Box 601 H: (613) 774-5748

Winchester, ON K0C 2K0 F: (613) 258-8392

HE: macmast@magma.ca

WE: phyllis.macmaster@omaf.gov.on.ca

2nd ALTERNATE Kathleen Salazar W: (519) 826-3786

Local 232 10 Shadybrook Cres. H: (519) 766-1298

Guelph, ON N1H 3G5

HE: Isalazn232@rogers.com

WE: Kathleen.salazar@omaf.gov.on.ca

3rd ALTERNATE Carolyn Adams-Vining W: (519) 826-3524

Local 232 23 Westhill Rd. H: (519) 766-1604

Guelph, ON N1H 7R8

WE: carolyn.vining@omaf.gov.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL E.R.C. 2002 - 2004

___________________________________________________________________________________________

CHAIR Elaine Young W: (905) 645-5252 x3769

Local 205 21-18 Carson Dr. H: (905) 575-4600

Hamilton, ON L8T 4Y3 F: (905) 575-8100

HE: emyoung@sprint.ca C: (905) 920-2854

WE: Elaine.Young@jus.gov.on.ca

VICE-CHAIR Pauline Tapping W: (905) 853-4809 x6213

Local 310 73 Fairway Drive H: (905) 727-8754

Aurora, ON L4G 2H3 C: (416) 420-6170

HE: ptappingopseu310@sprint.ca F: (905) 727-9697

MEMBER Paul Myers W: (416) 326-6565

Local 526 2207 Victoria Park Avenue H: (416) 449-5013

Scarborough, ON M1R 1V8

HE: pmyers@eol.ca

WE: paul.myers@jus.gov.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL E.R.C. - ALTERNATES 2002 - 2004

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

1st ALTERNATE Diane Rivait W: (519) 973-6600 x4031

Local 154 670 Ducharme Street H: (519) 966-3856

Windsor, ON N9G 1K6 F: (519) 973-6619 call first

HE: arivait1@cogeco.ca

WE: diane.rivait@jus.gov.on.ca

2nd ALTERNATE Dave Pinkerton W: (613) 735-0755

Local 447 1238 Stafford, 2nd Line, RR#3 H: (613) 735-6886

Pembroke, ON K8A 6W4

3rd ALTERNATE Rachel Langill W: (705) 876-3846 x725

Local 308 2454 Moncrief Line H: (705) 939-2657

R.R. #5

Peterborough, ON K9J 6X6

HE: Myrial2002@Yahoo.ca

WE: Rachel.Langeill@jus.gov.on.ca

4TH ALTERNATE Lisa Castelino W: (416) 326-3909

Local 516 50 S. Forster Park Dr. #109 H: (905) 842-4465

Oakville, ON L6K 1Y8

HE: lisacastelino@sprint.ca

WE: lisa.castelino@jus.gov.on.ca

5th ALTERNATE Joelin Eye W: (905) 430-4900 x3318

Local 301 34-123 Eric Clarke Dr. H: (905) 571-2910

Whitby, ON L1R 2G5 C: (905) 449-1931

HE: timeye@sympatico.ca F: (905) 430-4901 call first

WE: Joelin.Eye@jus.gov.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF CITIZENSHIP E.R.C. 2002 - 2004

______________________________________________________________________________________________

CHAIR Terry Downey W: (416) 326-9506

OHRC 120 Perth Ave. #112 H: (416) 534-1276

Local 528 Toronto, ON M6P 4E1 F: (416) 534-6038

WE: terry.downey@ohrc.on.ca C: (416) 254-7146

HE: terry.downey@sympatico.ca

VICE-CHAIR Ruth Galinis W: (705) 945-5830

CITIZENSHIP 130 Pioneer Rd. H: (705) 248-2895

Local 601 Echo Bay, ON P0S 1C0 F: (705) 945-5831 call first

HE: bmackayecho@sympatico.ca

WE: Ruth.Galinis@mczcr.gov.on.ca

MEMBER Nancy Recollet W: (705) 564-3174

Local 630 280 Douglas St.W. H: (705) 675-8290

Sudbury, ON P3C 1G8 F: (705) 564-3043

HE: jrecollet@sprint.ca

WE: nancy.recollet@mczcr.gov.on.ca

1st ALTERNATE Steven Drawbell W: (416) 314-4546

Local 528 604-267 St. George St. H: (905) 926-3718

Toronto, ON M5R 2P9 F: (416) 314-4515

HE: drawbell@sympatico.ca

WE: steven.drawbell@ohrc.on.ca

2ND ALTERNATE Paul de Rege W:`(416) 314-7735

Local 527 #2-43 Callender St. H: (416) 530-4037

Toronto, ON M6R 2H2

HE: pderege@web.ca

WE: paul.derege@mczr.gov.on.ca

3rd ALTERNATE Jessica Reynolds W: (416) 314-4500

Local 528 #105-1460 Bayview Ave. H: (416) 488-8513

Toronto, ON M4G 3B3 F: (416) 326-9520 call first

WE: jessica.reynolds@ohrc.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF COMMUNITY, FAMILY AND CHILDREN'S SERVICES E.R.C. 2002 - 2004

____________________________________________________________________________________________

CHAIR Bob Eaton W: 1-800-267-0834

Local 441 274 James St. W. W: (613) 345-1200

Box 1876 H: (613) 925-1383

Prescott, ON K0E 1T0 C: (613) 340-2521

HE: bobeaton@ripnet.com F: (613) 925-5334

VICE-CHAIR Roxanne Barnes W: 1-800-665-9718 x226

ODSP 333 Parkhill Rd. E., Apt. #4 H: (705) 749-2677

Local 317 Peterborough, ON K9H 1R4 F: (705)749-2677 call first

HE: Rbarnes2002@sympatico.ca C: (705) 872-2061

WE: roxanne.barnes@css.gov.on.ca

MEMBER David Chew W: (705) 326-7361

IHC P. O. Box 134 C: (705) 238-9854

Local 323 Orillia, ON L0K 1E0

HE: dgchew@sympatico.ca

MEMBER Beth Anich W: (705) 541-2136

YO 10 Gladstone Ave. S. H: (705) 949-6135

Local 601 Sault Ste. Marie, ON P6B 2R6

WE: beth.anich@css.gov.on.ca

1st ALTERNATE Ron Strong W: (416) 325-5479

ODSP Box 651, 24 Old King Rd. H: (905) 859-3392

Local 586 Nobleton, ON L0G 1N0

 

MINISTRY OF COMMUNITY, FAMILY & CHILDREN'S SERVICES

SUB-COMMITTEE ODSP DIVISION 2002-2004

___________________________________________________________________________________________

MERC REP. Roxanne Barnes W: 1-800-665-9718 x226

ODSP 333 Parkhill Rd. E., Apt. #4 H: (705) 749-2677

Local 317 Peterborough, ON K9H 1R4 C: (705) 872-2061

HE: Rbarnes2002@sympatico.ca F: (705) 749-2677Call first

WE:roxanne.barnes@css.gov.on.ca

CHAIR Pam Smith W: (613) 962-8096 x320

Local 455 15 Holloway St. H: (613) 962-2371

Belleville, ON K8P 1N7 F: (613) 962-4621

HE: pam.smith3@sympatico.ca C: (613) 613-968-0792

WE: pam.smith@css.gov.on.ca

VICE-CHAIR Normand Pilon W: (705) 564-4571 x348

Local 615 1933 Cedarview C: (705) 561-3570

Sudbury, ON P3A 5L6 H: (705) 521-1378

HE: woody@cyberbeach.net

WE: norm.pilon@css.gov.on.ca

MEMBER/TREASURER Paul Statham W: (905) 521-7725

Local 222 42 Brookhurst Cres.

Waterdown, ON L0R 2H3

HE: paul.statham50@msn.com

WE: paul.statham@css.gov.on.ca

MEMBER AT LARGE Carolle C. Hamilton W: (705) 474-3540 x344

Local 635 711 MacPherson Dr. C: (705) 471-0393

Corbeil, ON P0H 1K0

HE: banche@efni.com

WE: Carolle.Hamilton@css.gov.on.ca

MERC CHAIR Bob Eaton W: 1-800-267-0834

Local 441 274 James St. W. W: (613) 345-1200

Box 1876 H: (613) 925-1383

Prescott, ON K0E 1T0 C: (613) 340-2521

HE: bobeaton@ripnet.com F: (613) 925-5334

 

MINISTRY OF CONSUMER & BUSINESS SERVICES E.R.C. 2002-2004

______________________________________________________________________________________________

(private line) W: (705) 564-8122

CHAIR Lynda Ferguson W: (705) 564-4300

Local 629 P.O. Box 1209 H: (705) 692-4840

Lively, ON P3Y 1M9 F: (705) 564-4148

HE: lferguson001@sympatico.ca C: (705) 670-4348

U: (705) 564-8122

VICE-CHAIR Alma Gildea W: (905) 878-1882

Health & Safety 49-371 Bronte St. S W: 1-888-344-9984

Local 271 Milton, ON L9T 3K5 H: (905) 878-9838

HE: gildea@newmail.com

MEMBER Joe Catroppa W: (807) 343-7356

Local 736 103 David Street H: (807) 344-9962

Thunder Bay, ON P7A 6M3 C: (807) 628-5147

HE: jncat@tbaytel.net

1ST ALTERNATE Judith Thompson W: (416) 212-0801

Local 516 527 Gladstone Ave. H: (416) 536-7409

Toronto, ON C: (905) 598-0724

M6H 3J1 F: (416) 314-5111

WE: Judith.Thompson@cbs.gov.on.ca

2nd ALTERNATE Rhonda Emery W: (519) 873-4105

Local 103 10 Chalkstone Dr., Unit 32 H: (519) 649-2580

London, ON N6E 3Z9

3rd ALTERNATE Sandra Snider W: (807) 343-7435

Local 736 19 Hull Ave. H: (807) 345-7904

Thunder Bay, ON P7A 6P2

HE: gssnider@shaw.ca

 

CORRECTIONAL (PUBLIC SAFETY AND SECURITY) E.R.C. 2002 - 2004

CHAIR Barry Scanlon W: (905) 878-8141 x5000

Local 233 R.R. #5 H: (519) 766-9571

Guelph, ON N1H 6J2 C: (416) 788-9190

WE: mscanlon@sympatico.ca F: Guelph R.O.

VICE-CHAIR Dave Graves W: (416) 314-0836

Local 521 Box 296 C: (905) 751-7311

Bracebridge, ON PIL 1T6

HE: daveyg@rogers.com

MEMBER Len Mason W: (807) 345-7364

Local 737 76 Gresley Court H: (807) 683-3900

Thunder Bay, ON P7A 1S7

HE: mason@tbaytel.net

PROBATION & PAROLE REP. Gord Longhi W: (905) 874-4058 x234

Local 263 79 Valleyview Crt. H: (905) 857-8256

Bolton, ON L7E 2P9 C: (416) 347-7011

HE: gord.longhi@rogers.com

WE: gord.longhi@jus.gov.on.ca

 

CORRECTIONAL (PUBLIC SAFETY AND SECURITY) E.R.C. - ALTERNATES

2002 - 2004

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

1ST ALTERNATE Rick Dagenais W: (705) 232-4092

Local 642 Box 415 H: (705) 235-8219

Schumachek, ON P0N 1G0 C: (705) 266-4863

WE: dagopseu@ntlsympatico.ca

2nd ALTERNATE Edward Almeida W: (905) 523-8800 x280

Local 248 320 Annabelle H: (905) 574-5943

Hamilton, ON L9C 7T8 C: (905) 673-5185

HE: eddiea@sympatico.ca F: (905) 574-5704

3RD ALTERNATE William Kruger W: (416) 314-9600

Local 521 10 East Morningside Circle H: (519) 662-6543

New Hamburg, ON L0B 2G0

1st ALTERNATE David Kerr W: (519) 631-3430 x208

PROBATION & PAROLE 69 Lois Ave. C: (519) 852-3285

Local 115 St. Thomas, ON N5R 5A3 F: (519) 637-8240

HE: david.kerr@rogers.com

WE: David.Kerr@jus.gov.on.ca

2nd ALTERNATE Steve Spence W: (905) 571-3774

PROBATION & PAROLE 80 Homefield Sq. C: (905) 431-3498

Local 302 Courtice, ON L1E 1L3 F: (905) 436-6882

HE: orkneyaok@yahoo.ca

WE: steve.spence@jus.gov.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES

HEALTH & SAFETY COMMITTEE E.R.C. 2002 - 2004

CHAIR Daryl Pitfield W: (705) 256-3020

Local 608 46 Alden Road H: (705) 253-6786

Sault Ste. Marie, ON P6B 5L8 C: (705) 256-9364

HE: darylandangela@shaw.ca F: (705) 949-0326

VICE-CHAIR Edward Almeida W: (905) 523-8800 x280

Local 248 320 Annabelle H: (905) 574-5943

Hamilton, ON L9C 7T8 C: (905) 673-5185

HE: eddiea@sympatico.ca F: (905) 574-5704

MEMBER Mark Dewar W: (416) 750-3513

Local 582 20 Hillier St. H: (905) 697-8539

Bowmanville, ON L1C 3S4 F: (905) 697-8539

HE: markdewar@sympatico.ca C: (416) 347-8212

PROBATION & PAROLE REP Brian A. Wilson W: (705) 789-4467 x102

Local 317 55 Maple Heights Drive H: (705) 789-2147

Huntsville, ON P1H 1R7 C: (705) 783-0245

HE: bwilson10@cogeco.ca F: (705) 789-0722

WE: brian.wilson@jus.gov.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES

HEALTH & SAFETY COMMITTEE E.R.C. ALTERNATES 2002 - 2004

1ST ALTERNATE Brian John Chauvin W: (519) 973-1324 x227

Local 135 976 County Rd., #42 W: (519) 255-8879

R.R. #1 H: (519) 727-6109

Belle River, ON N0R 1A0 F: (519) 727-5032

2nd ALTERNATE Curt Bishop W: (705) 946-0995

Local 670 999 Lake St. H: (705) 946-4377

S.S. Marie, ON P6B 6C8 C: (705) 971-0619

HE: cbishop5@shaw.ca F: (705) 946-4377

3rd ALTERNATE Neil Fraser W: (905) 523-8800

Local 248 36 Province St. S. H: (905) 312-9804

Hamilton, ON L8K 2K6 C: (905) 379-9988

1ST ALTERNATE Richard Larcher W: (705) 564-4311

PROBATION & PAROLE 3139 Leo Ave. H: (705) 897-2275

Local 629 Val Caron, ON P3N 1B7 F: (705) 564-4229

2nd ALTERNATE Scott McIntyre W: (905) 874-4058

PROBATION & PAROLE 315 Archdekin Dr. H: (905) 459-7888

Local 263 Brampton, ON L6V 1Z3 C: (905) 867-1931

WE: scott.mcmtyre@jus.gov.on.ca F: (905) 874-4063

HE: scottanddebmcintyre@sympatico.ca

 

MINISTRY OF CULTURE E.R.C. 2002 - 2004

______________________________________________________________________________________________

CHAIR Marilyn Miller W: (416) 314-7128

Local 527 142 Evelyn Ave. H: (416) 769-1872

Toronto, ON M6P 2Z7 C: (647) 272-6334

HE: marilyn.miller1@rogers.com F: (416) 314-7175 call first

WE: marilyn.miller@mczcr.gov.on.ca

VICE-CHAIR David Poholko W: (416) 429-4100 x2738

Local 549 43-435 Sherbourne St. H: (416) 921-7472 Toronto, ON M4X 1K5 C: (416) 294-7575

HE: chairman@trigger.net F: (416) 921-7472 call first

WE: david.poholko@osc.on.ca

MEMBER Anthony Sword W: (416) 429-4100 x8224

Local 549 55 Queensdale Ave. H: (416) 465-1755

Toronto, ON M5J 1Y1

WE: anthonys@osc.on.ca

ALTERNATE Rod Sawyer W: (416) 314-7627

Local 527 902-60 Gloucester H: (416) 968-3771

Toronto, ON M4Y 1L7 F: (416) 314-7635 call first

HE: rodl.sawyer@sympatico.ca

WE: rod.sawyer@mczcr.gov.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF ENTERPRISE, OPPORTUNITY AND INNOVATION E.R.C. 2002 2004

CHAIR Carla Brice W: (905) 521-7785

Local 222 801 Brucedale Avenue E. H: (905) 383-9227

Hamilton, ON L8V 1S4 F: (905) 521-7398

HE: cbrice222@mountaincable.net C: (289) 260-5018

WE: carla.brice@edt.gov.on.ca

VICE-CHAIR Ron Langer W: (519) 873-4478

Local 103 512-115 Cherryhill Blvd. H: (519) 672-2583

London, ON N6H 2L8 C: (519) 670-8780

WE: ron.langer@eoi.gov.on.ca

MEMBER Diane Pelletier W: (613) 241-3841 x224

Local 446 3082 Young Street H: (613) 487-3914

Box 78 C: (613) 294-1507

Hammond, ON K0A 2A0 F: (613) 241-2545

WE: diane.pelletier@eoi.gov.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF EDUCATION E.R.C. 2002 - 2004

______________________________________________________________________________________________

CHAIR Alicia Czekierda W: (519) 453-4400 x277

Local 104 RR #5 H: (519) 475-4068

Embro, ON N0J 1J0

HE: czekierda@golden.net

WE: Alicia.Czekierda@edu.gov.on.ca

VICE-CHAIR Ian Henderson W: (416) 325-2009

Local 503 97 St. Johns Road H: (416) 767-4309

Toronto, ON M6P 1V1

HE: ihender@netcom.ca

WE: ian.henderson@edu.gov.on.ca

MEMBER Robert Belontz W: (519) 759-0730 x228

35 D'Aubigny Rd. H: (519) 759-6189

Local 219 Brantford, ON N3T 6J2 F: (519) 750-1299

HE: Belontz@hotmail.com

WE: Belontz.Robert@edu.gov.on.ca

1ST ALTERNATE Bob Greer W: (807) 345-7283

Local 701 156 Clayte St. H: (807) 475-1309

Thunder Bay, ON P7A 6S6 F: (807) 475-1550

WE: bob.greer@edu.gov.on.ca

2nd ALTERNATE Joanne Goure W: (905) 878-7195 x240

Local 223 160 Karalee Cres. H: (519) 220-0048

Cambridge, ON N3C 4H2 F: (519) 220-0049 home

HE: jogoure@mobile.rogers.com

WE: joanne.goure@mobile.rogers.com

3rd ALTERNATE Rejean Genesse W: (613) 761-3404

Local 478 215 Dion R.R. #1 H: (819) 458-2953

BP 209

Quyon, QC. J0X 2V0

WE: Rejean.Genesse@edu.gov.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF ENERGY E.R.C. 2002 - 2004

______________________________________________________________________________________________

CHAIR Janet Sakauye W: (416) 440-7649

Local 534 79 Beckwith Rd. H: (416) 621-9299

Toronto, ON M9C 3Y2

WE: Janet.Sakauye@oeb.gov.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT E.R.C. 2002 - 2004

______________________________________________________________________________________________

CHAIR Rheal Delaquis W: (613) 933-7402 x230

Local 453 RR 1, 19064 Paragon Road H: (613) 931-2657 Cornwall, ON K6H 5R5 F: (613) 933-6402

HE: rheal.delaquis@sympatico.ca

WE: delaqurh@ene.gov.on.ca

VICE-CHAIR Bill Tobin W: (416) 235-5865

Local 553 370 Dixon Rd., #2304 H: (416) 241-0060

Weston, ON M9R 1T2 F: (416) 235-6113

WE: tobinbi@ene.gov.on.ca

MEMBER Janis Pechinger W: (519) 873-5066

Local 103 1750 Marconi Blvd. H: (519) 455-4031

London, ON N5V 4V2 C: (519) 671-5727

F: (519) 873-5020

MEMBER Sam Chopra W: (416) 326-5047

Local 555 31 King Georges Dr. H: (416) 653-3555

Toronto, ON M6M 2H1 C: (416) 805-7034

F: (416) 653-8144

 

MINISTRY OF FINANCE E.R.C. 2002 - 2004

CHAIR Kathleen Demareski W: (905) 440-4053

Local 340 338 Arthur St. H: (905) 725-1295

Oshawa, ON L1H 1P3 C: (905) 213-8397

HE: kjd@auracom.com

WE: Kathleen.Demareski@fin.gov.on.ca

VICE CHAIR Robert Walraven W: (905) 433-5461

Local 340 21 Morgandale Cres. H: (905) 623-0464

Bowmanville, ON L1C 3N1 C: (905) 213-4402

HE: wallybob22@hotmail.com

WE: Robert.Walraven@fin.gov.on.ca

MEMBER Maurice Gabay W: (416) 212-1670

Co-Chair H & S 110 Chelwood Dr. H: (905) 761-0123

Local 599 Thornhill, ON L4J 7H7 C: (416) 457-1861

HE: mgabay@rogers.com

WE: maurice.gabay@fin.gov.on.ca

ALTERNATE Cathie McCready W: (905) 949-7748

Tax Auditor 55 Melrose Ave. S. H: (905) 601-0362

Local 340 Hamilton, ON L8M 2Y4

HE: cathiemcc@aol.com

WE: cathie.McCready@fin.gov.on.ca

ALTERNATE Christine Frechette W: (905) 440-4271

Health & Safety 258 Barkley Cres. H: (905) 436-6448

Local 546 Oshawa, ON L1J 2E6 C: (905) 213-5905

WE: Christine.frechette@fin.gov.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF HEALTH E.R.C. 2002 - 2004

CHAIR Sandra Noad H: (519) 657-9518

Local 101 2-800 Commissioner's Rd. W. W: (519) 675-6847

London, ON N6K 1C2 C: (519) 857-7596

HE: sandranoad@rogers.com F: (519) 675-2691

WE: sandra.noad@moh.gov.on.ca

VICE-CHAIR Tony Morabito W: (705) 497-1200 x2343

Psych. Rep. 993 Leask Ave. W: (705) 497-2782

Local 636 North Bay, ON H: (705) 476-3023

P1A 1V3 C: (705) 499-5942

HE: morbo@cogeco.ca F: (705) 497-3153

WE: tony.morabito@nbph.moh.gov.on.ca

MEMBER Sandra Edwards H: (905) 432-6959

Ambulance 97 Kawartha Ave. W: (905) 430-5530

Local 302 Oshawa, ON L1H 3Y7 F: (905) 432-3121

HE: dispbitch2002@yahoo.ca

MEMBER Jagdish Gheewala W: (416) 235-5735

Labs 100 Freemont St. H: (905) 832-5837

Local 545 Concord, ON L4K 5H9 F: (416) 235-6197

1st ALTERNATE Patrick Fry-Smith W: (905) 923-2911

Local 201 200 Bay St. S., Apt. 212 H: (905) 527-9542

Hamilton, ON L8P 4S4

2nd ALTERNATE Donna Weber W: (905) 890-8623

Local 228 2330 Brookhurst Rd. H: (905) 822-1058

Mississauga, ON L5J 1R2

3rd ALTERNATE Warren Wright W: (905) 435-5542

Local 302 65 Hobbs Dr. H: (905) 623-2320

Bowmanville, ON L1C 3M2

 

MINISTRY OF LABOUR E.R.C. 2002 - 2004

______________________________________________________________________________________________

CHAIR Steve Nield W: (519) 646-3261

Local 123 1218 Wiltshire Dr. H: (519) 383-5643

Sarnia, ON N7S 3W2 C: (519) 383-5643

HE: snield@rogers.com

WE: steve.nield@mol.gov.on.ca

VICE-CHAIR Robert Rae W: (905) 615-7072

Local 546 4144 Varden Court H: (905) 820-9927

Mississauga, ON L5L 4A7 F: (905) 820-7280

HE: brae@netcom.ca C: (905) 301-0662

WE: Robert.rae@mol.gov.on.ca

MEMBER Kevin Brown W: (416) 326-9696

Local 528 202 Norfolk Ave. H: (905) 780-8779

Richmond Hill, ON L4C 2C9

HE: zephyr@the-wire.com

WE: kevin.brown@mol.gov.on.ca

1st ALTERNATE Gibson McIlwrath W: (519) 883-5665

Local 230 24 Furness Dr. H: (519) 579-8499

Kitchener, ON N2M 1S7 F: (519) 579-5620 call first

HE: gibmcilwrath@hotmail.com

2ND ALTERNATE Jayne McKenzie W: (519) 873-4493

Local 102 24 Isabel St. H: (519) 631-7372

St. Thomas, ON N5R 3J7

HE: jayne.mckenzie@sympatico.ca

WE: jayne.mckenzie@mol.gov.on.ca

3rd ALTERNATE Gord Shaw W: (905) 433-9448

Local 301 59 Catkins Cres. H: (905) 655-0094

Whitby, ON L1R 2Z8 F: (905) 655-0094

 

MANAGEMENT BOARD SECRETARIAT E.R.C. 2002-2004

______________________________________________________________________________________________

CHAIR James Cushing W: (416) 235-4965

Local 542 151 Stanley Ave. H/F: (416) 255-6824

Toronto, ON M8V 1N8 C: (416) 235-3997

WE: James.Cushing@mto.gov.on.ca

VICE-CHAIR Gary Patterson W: (416) 314-3406

Local 579 4 Shrewsbury Square H: (416) 498-9954

Toronto, ON MIT 1L2 F: (416) 314-3411 call first

HE: patterg@sympatico.ca C: (416) 346-3014

WE: gary.patterson@mbs.gov.on.ca

MEMBER Cheryl Rhodes W: (705) 494-3159

Local 669 248 Sylvan Cres. H: (705) 476-7027

North Bay, ON P1B 2Y8 F: (705) 494-3161

HE: crhodes@cogeco.ca

WE: Cheryl.rhodes@jus.gov.on.ca

1ST ALTERNATE Sidonia Wooley W: (519) 873-4170

Local 107 278 Anne St., Box 152 H: (519) 768-3838

West Lorne, ON N0L 2P0 C: (519) 857-9580

F: (519) 873-4191

2nd ALTERNATE Donat Jenneault W: (416) 314-7716

Local 759 22 Penwick Cres. H: (905) 884-0418

Richmond Hill, ON L4C 5B4 WE: donat.jeanneault@mbs.gov.on.ca

3rd ALTERNATE Charlene Reid W: (807) 473-2029

Local 706 636 Dalhousie Dr. H: (807) 475-0776

Thunder Bay, ON P7C 5P3 C: (807) 472-4839

HE: reid@shaw.ca F: (807) 473-2116

WE: Charlene.Reid@mto.gov.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS & HOUSING E.R.C.  2002 - 2004

CHAIR Ron Marciniak W: (416) 585-6939

Local 520 1580 Lancaster Dr., #7 H: (905) 338-2824

Oakville, ON L6H 2Z5

HE: Marcinro@sympatico.ca

WE: ron.marciniak@mah.gov.on.ca

VICE-CHAIR Kevin DesRosiers W: (807) 475-1603

Local 701 652 Churchill Dr. H: (807) 577-5856

Thunder Bay, ON P7C 5K6 F: (807) 475-1196

WE: kevin.desrosiers@mah.gov.on.ca

MEMBER Roxanne Theriault W: (519) 679-7061

Local 102 1287 Limberlost Rd. H: (519) 473-1848

London, ON N6G 3M3 F: (519) 679-7290

WE: Roxanne.Theriault@Mah.gov.on.ca

1ST ALTERNATE Denise Papanikolas W: (416) 314-1442

Local 585 275 Ormond Dr., #40 H: (905) 432-1880

Oshawa, ON L1K 1S1 C: (905) 213-5246

HE: beyondb@rogers.com

WE: Denise.Papanikolas@mah.gov.on.ca

2nd ALTERNATE Bill Garrett W: (416) 585-6784

Local 520 51-707 Burnhamthorpe H: (416) 621-7568

Etobicoke, ON M9C 2Z6 F: (416) 585-7230

HE: G-Bill@sympatico.ca

WE: Bill.Garret@mah.gov.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF NATURAL RESOURCES E.R.C. 2002 - 2004

____________________________________________________________________________________________

CHAIR Elaine Bagnall W: (705) 755-2589

Local 362 39-700 Parkhill Rd. W. H: (705) 741-5663

Peterborough, ON K9J 7W9 F: (705) 741-0247

HE: ebagnall_opseu@yahoo.ca C: (705) 760-0759

WE: elaine.bagnall@mnr.gov.on.ca

VICE-CHAIR Peter Wall W: (705) 372-2212

Local 638 P. O. Box 2 , R.R. #2 H: (705) 362-0282

Hearst, ON P0L 1N0 F: (705) 372-2245

WE: peter.wall@mnr.gov.on.ca

MEMBER John Berry W: (705) 235-1162

Local 649 566 Bartleman St. H: (705) 268-3808

Timmins, ON P4N 4X3 F: (705) 268-1608

HE: berryjon@ntl.sympatico.ca C: (705) 266-4924

WE: berry.john@mnr.gov.on.ca

MEMBER Ed Evens W: (807) 737-5012

Local 703 15 Fuller St. H: (807) 737-3759

Sioux Lookout, ON P8T 1H3 F: (807) 737-0077

HE: meevens@sioux-online.com

WE: eevens@mnr.gov.on.ca

1st ALTERNATE Daniel Kott W: (705) 337-9301

Local 639 65 Byng Ave.

Kapuskasing, ON P5N 1W7

2nd ALTERNATE Fred Zroback W: (807) 468-2908

Local 712 c/o Longbow Lake P.O. H: (807) 548-4882

Longbow Lake, ON P0X 1H0

HE: czroback@voyageur.ca

3RD ALTERNATE Sunil Maheshwari W: (905) 827-6911 x260

Local 222 46 Sherwood Park Dr. H: (905) 643-7748 Stoney Creek, ON L8E 4Y8 F: (905) 637-4120

HE: sunny62@hotmail.com

WE: sunny.maheswari@mnr.gov.on.ca

4th ALTERNATE Patty Frost W: (705) 945-6602

Local 605 477 Lake St. H: (705) 759-0477

S.S. Marie, ON P6B 3L4 F: (705) 745-6716

HE: pdfrost@yahoo.com

WE: patty.frost@mnr.gov.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF NORTHERN DEVELOPMENT & MINES E.R.C.  2002 - 2004

_______________________________________________________________________________________________

CHAIR Norm Trowell W: (705) 670-5983

Local 671 25 Lancaster Drive H: (705) 670-8281

Sudbury, ON P3E 3R5 F: (705) 670-5905

HE: trowelln@cyberbeach.net

WE: norm.trowell@ndm.gov.on.ca

VICE-CHAIR Michel Lavoie W: (705) 564-7125

Local 671 159 Cedar Street H: (705) 524-2194

#606

Sudbury, ON P3E 6A5

WE: michel.lavoie@ndm.gov.on.ca

MEMBER Sylvie Stevens W: (705) 497-6824

Local 634 385 Carmichael Dr., R.R. #1 H: (705) 495-3294

North Bay, ON P1B 8G2 C: (705) 471-1476

HE: svalcourt@cogeco.ca F: (705) 497-5544

WE: sylvie.stevens@ndm.gov.on.ca

1st ALTERNATE Faye Boucher W: (705) 235-1602

Local 649 14 Atkins Ave. H: (705) 567-6662

Kirkland, ON P2N 3N5 F: (705) 235-1610

WE: faye.boucher@ndm.gov.on.ca

2nd ALTERNATE Derek Armstrong W: (705) 670-5913

Local 671 3370 Soughshore Rd. H: (705) 523-1717

Sudbury, ON P3A 1M2 F: (705) 670-5905

HE: deb.derek@sympatico.ca

WE: derek.armstrong@ndm.gov.on.ca

3rd ALTERNATE Paul A. Sass W: (705) 789-4806

Local 317 R.R. #1, Site 4B #1 H: (705) 385-0454

195 Beaver Meadow Rd. F: (705) 789-9533

Port Sydney, ON P0B 1L0

HE: pasass@vianet.on.ca

WE: Paul.Sass@ndm.gov.on.ca

 

ONTARIO CLEAN WATER AGENCY E.R.C. 2002 - 2004

CHAIR Gary Stipe W: (905) 274-1223 x505

Local 584 3016 Collista Court H: (905) 824-1203

Mississauga, ON L5N 4V9

HE: gstipe@sympatico.ca

VICE-CHAIR Sheldon Jones W: (519) 344-7429

Local 123 1250 Severin Drive H: (519) 542-1590

Sarnia, ON N7S 2B4

HE: scjones@sympatico.ca

 

SOLICITOR GENERAL (PUBLIC SAFETY AND SECURITY) E.R.C. 2002 - 2004

CHAIR Eva Robinson W: (416) 326-0050

Local 520 1B Richview Rd. H: (416) 614-0158

Apt. 902 C: (416) 897-1956

Toronto, ON M9A 4M6 F: (416) 326-0034

HE: bustercat@sturdynet.com

WE: eva.robinson@jus.gov.on.ca

VICE-CHAIR Eva Gulbinowicz W: (416) 314-3204

Local 579 60 Homewood Avenue, #305 H: (416) 920-8499

Toronto, ON M4Y 2X4 F: (416) 314-3225

WE: eva.gulbinowics@jus.gov.on.ca

Ist ALTERNATE Peggy Vipond W: (705) 494-3286

Local 669 90 Swale St. H: (705) 752-5029

P. O. Box 46

Callander, ON P0H 1H0

 

MINISTRY OF TOURISM & RECREATION E.R.C. 2002-2004

____________________________________________________________________________________________

VICE-CHAIR Lisa Herrmann W: (705) 725-7280

Local 313 822-10th Line H: (705) 431-8910

(Tourism) Innisfil, ON L9S 3N9 F: (705) 725-7285

WE: lisa.herrmann@mczcr.gov.on.ca

MEMBER Barry Wolframe W: (807) 577-8461 x1500

Local 701 4647 Maplewood Rd. H: (807) 475-8093

RR. #17 C: (807) 627-4160

Thunder Bay, ON P7B 6C2

HE: Wolframe@tbaytel.net

WE: Barry.Wolframe@mczcr.gov.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF TRAINING, COLLEGES & UNIVERSITIES E.R.C. 2002-2004

______________________________________________________________________________________________

CHAIR Terri L. Elliott W: (519) 542-7705 x250

Local 123 483 Althouse Court W: 1-800-363-8453 P.O. Box 2-4 H: (519) 383-0243

Sarnia, ON N7S 6C8 C: (519) 383-2863

WE: Terri.Elliott@edu.gov.on.ca F: (519) 542-3391

MEMBER Sophie Ambrose W: (807) 343-7627

Local 736 626 Regina Ave. H: (807) 767-0513

Thunder Bay, ON P7B 5C2

HE: sophia-ambrose@shaw.ca

WE: sophia.ambrose@osap.gov.on.ca

MEMBER Lucie Rondeau W: (613) 342-5508

Local 441 R.R. #3, 1271 Hwy. 2 West H: (613) 345-2358

Brockville, ON N6V 5T3 F: (613) 342-9299

WE: Lucie.rondeau@edu.gov.on.ca

IST ALTERNATE Mickey Riccardi W: (519) 973-1441 x239

Local 154 1509 Heatherglen Dr. H: (519) 739-3769

Temcumseh, ON N8N 5A5 F: (519) 973-1415

HE: dhaug@cogeco.ca C: (519) 562-3524

WE: mickey.riccardi@edu.gov.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF TRANSPORTATION E.R.C. 2002 - 2004

______________________________________________________________________________________________

CHAIR John O'Brien W: (807) 473-2000 x2231

Local 706 210 Pruden St. H: (807) 628-8066

Thunder Bay, ON P7C 2J8 F: (807) 628-8081

HE: jobrien2@tbaytel.net C: (807) 628-4364

WE: john.obrien@mto.gov.on.ca

VICE-CHAIR Serge Valcourt W: (705) 472-7900 x6490

Local 634 385 Carmichael Dr. H: (705) 495-3294

R.R. #1 C: (705) 471-1469

North Bay, ON P1B 8G2 F: (705) 476-2713

HE: opseu.634@sympatico.ca

WE: serge.valcourt@mto.gov.on.ca

MEMBER Robert Houston W: (519) 372-4045

Local 224 359 5th St. E. H: (519) 376-2359

Owen Sound, ON N4K 1C6 C: (519) 375-8198

HE: bobanjo@sympatico.ca

WE: Bob.Houston@mto.gov.on.ca

MEMBER Peggy Maybury W: (416) 235-4218

Local 542 176 Virginia Ave. W: (416) 235-5595

Toronto, ON M4C 2T4 H: (416) 525-9277

WE: Peggy.Maybury@mto.gov.on.ca C: (416) 525-9277

1st ALTERNATE Steve Hurdle W: (705) 248-2859

Local 602 96 Peach Dr. H: (705) 949-8633

Ste. Sault Marie, ON P6B 2C9 C: (705) 941-8389

HE: steve007@sympatico.ca F: (705) 248-2807

WE: steve.hurdle@mto.gov.on.ca

2nd ALTERNATE Kelly Meeks W: (705) 356-2248

Local 609 P. O. Box 94 H: (705) 356-7066

Iron Bridge, ON P0R 1H0 C: (705) 849-8003

HE: kdmeeks@vianet.on.ca

WE: kelly.meeks@mto.gov.on.ca

3TH ALTERNATE Don Ducette W: (613) 540-5136

Local 429 645 Victoria St. H: (613) 536-5510

Kingston, ON K7K 4S3

HE: dducette@net.com.ca

WE: Don.Ducette@mto.gov.on.ca

 

MINISTRY OF TRANSPORTATION

HEALTH & SAFETY COMMITTEE 2002 - 2004

______________________________________________________________________________________________

CHAIR Linda Thibert W: (519) 268-8240

Local 107 117 Sullivan St., P. O. Box 52 H: (519) 285-5081

Box 52 F: (519) 285-5081 call first

Thamesford, ON N0M 2M0

HE: athibert@rogers.com

WE: Linda.Thibert@mto.gov.on.ca

VICE-CHAIR John O'Brien W: (807) 473-2000 x2231

Local 706 210 Pruden St. H: (807) 628-8066

Thunder Bay, ON P7C 2J8 C: (807) 628-4364

HE: john.obrien@mto.gov.on.ca F: (807) 628-8081

WE: jobrien@opseu.org

MEMBER Stefan Michnowiec W: (416) 235-3479

Local 542 46-41 Valleywoods Rd. H: (416) 386-0532

North York, ON M3A 2R5 C: (416) 405-0050

F: (416) 386-0532 call first

ALTERNATE Kevin O'Shea W: (613) 532-1116

Local 428 23 Bernadette Ct. H: (613) 544-9740

Kingston, ON K7K 6L6 F: (613) 544-8523

HE: Koshea17@hotmail.com.

 

(OPS) INTERGRATED NETWORK PROJECT REASONABLE EFFORTS COMMITTEE 2001

______________________________________________________________________________________________

MEMBER Brian Morrison W: (416) 325-1542

Local 579 51 Fouroaks Gate H: (416) 421-5782

Toronto, ON M4J 2X3 F: (416) 325-0796

WE: Brian.Morrison@fin.gov.on.ca

 

(OPS) MINISTRY OF TRANSPORTATION REASONABLE EFFORTS COMMITTEE 2001

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Local Emma Vangou W: (905) 793-4341

506 874 Mantle Cres. H: (905) 567-0306

Mississauga, ON L5V 2G4

HE: emmabilly@hotmail.com

Local Gail Kreutzkamp W: (519) 893-1408

230 278 Dumfries Ave. H: (519) 742-4017

Kitchener, ON N2H 2E8

HE: gailkreutzkamp@hotmail.com